Staff Directory

Mailing Address for all locations
Keck Center of the National Academies
500 Fifth Street, NW
Washington, DC 20001

  • Office of the President
    C. D. Mote, Jr.
    President, National Academy of Engineering
  • Laura Mersky
    Senior Executive Assistant
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Office of the Home Secretary
    Thomas F. Budinger
    Home Secretary
    National Academy of Engineering
    • Office:
      202-334-2502
  • Office of the Foreign Secretary
    Venkatesh (Venky) Narayanamurti
    Foreign Secretary
    National Academy of Engineering
  • Vivienne Chin
    Senior Administrative Assistant
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Executive Office
    Lance Davis
    Executive Officer
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Corale L. Brierley
    Vice President
    National Academy of Engineering
  • Jatryce Jackson
    Administrative Assistant
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Barbara Boyd
    Financial & Administrative Associate
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Raymond Hart
    Senior Accountant
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Martin B. Sherwin
    Treasurer
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Mary Resch
    Director of Finance
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Membership Office
    Mary Lee Berger-Hughes
    Director
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Michaela Curran
    Elections Associate
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Kim Garcia
    Elections Manager
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Pamela Lankowski
    Council Administrator
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Jenney Resch
    Senior Membership Associate
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Patricia Scales
    Membership Associate
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Dennis Thorp
    Membership Staff Officer
    National Academy of Engineering
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Program Office
    Proctor Reid
    Director
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Randy Atkins
    Senior Program Officer for Media/Public Relations
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Frazier Benya
    Program Officer, Center for Engineering, Ethics, and Society
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington DC, 20001
  • Beth Cady
    Program Officer, Engineer Education
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Catherine Didion
    Senior Program Officer, Diversity in the Engineering Workforce
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Cameron Fletcher
    Senior Editor
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Nicole Flores
    Program Associate for Media/Public Relations
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Penelope Gibbs
    Senior Program Associate
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Amelia Greer
    Associate Program Officer
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Rachelle Hollander
    Director, Center for Engineering, Ethics, and Society
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Janet Hunziker
    Senior Program Officer, Frontiers of Engineering
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Maribeth Keitz
    Senior Program Associate/Web Communications Manager
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Mary Kutruff
    Financial Officer
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Vanessa Lester
    Program Associate
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Jacqueline Martin
    Awards Associate
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Greg Pearson
    Senior Program Officer, K-12 Engineering Education and Public Understanding of Engineering
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Simil Raghavan
    Associate Program Officer, Diversity in the Engineering Workforce and Online Ethics Center
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Katie Whitefoot
    Robert A. Pritzker Fellow and Senior Program Officer for Manufacturing, Design, and Innovation
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Jason Williams
    Senior Financial Assistant
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Deborah Young
    Awards Administrator
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street, NW
    Washington, DC 20001
  • Office of Development
    Jamie Killorin
    Director of Gift Planning
    2101 Constitution Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC
  • Radka Z. Nebesky
    Senior Development Officer
    National Academy of Engineering
    500 Fifth Street NW
    Washington, DC 20001